質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月23日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
経験 と 体験 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年2月23日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
経験 has broader meaning than 体験.
経験 includes experiences through which we can obtain some knowledge or skill, but 体験 does not include such kind of experiences. In my opinion, when we use 体験, we put emphasis on our own feeling which we obtained through our own experience.
For example, we say 体験入学(=trial enrollment), but we don't say 経験入学, because we cannot obtain any skill or knowledge from trial enrollment, but can obtain some feeling through trial enrollment.
If my English has any mistakes, something strange or difficult to understand, please don't hesitate to point it out. It's helpful for me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?