質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月29日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
why いただけましたdoesn't work? isn't for older people?not including relatives?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
どちらでも意味は同じなので通じますが、
祖父は自分より年上(目上)の人なので
していただきましたの方がていねいな言い方です。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語
We don’t use honorifics to family members. For example, わたしは 社長に 昔の 話を していただきました is correct, but since 祖父=grandfather is a family member, we don’t use いただきました.
However, we use honorifics to other family members (not mine). For example, わたしは 彼の 父に 昔の 話を していただきました works only if you and his father are not like friends. If you say like that, it means you look up his father.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?