Question
Updated on
4 Apr 2021
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 1 桜は日本中"で"植えられています and 2 桜は日本中"に"植えられています。 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
其实意思没什么区别,我个人觉得区别在于
1 桜は日本中"で"植えられています 。把焦点放在种樱花的人身上。意思是樱花受很多人的欢迎,所以日本全国都有。
2 桜は日本中"に"植えられています。把焦点放在樱花本身。意思是樱花日本全国都有。去哪里都会看见樱花。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)