Question
Updated on
4 Apr 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does what does the underlined part mean? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
The phrase ‘even more’ generally refers to expressing quantity of something. So like when you say, ‘a lot more’ also means the same thing. The word ‘even’ is used to emphasize something that is unexpected or extreme.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean