Question
Updated on
4 Apr 2021
- English (US)
- Turkish
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
German
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does el makinon mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
in mexican spanish we use "on" to make things bigger and "ito" to make things smaller. Makinon can mean big machine because in spanish machine is máquina but here máquina is written in slang form or creative form which can be makina and then to this word we add makin-on to say big machine i hope this helps you understand...
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Turkish
- Spanish (Mexico)
the same as "la maquinota"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Turkish