Question
Updated on
8 Apr 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
-
French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (UK)
How do you say this in English (UK)? 낫다 is an adjetive or a verb?
Could you gave me any example of irregular verb with ㅅ
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
젓다 = to stir (liquid)
잇다=to connect or link
짓다 = to build; to compose
Was this answer helpful?