Question
Updated on
11 Apr 2021
- French (France)
-
English (UK)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Can you teach me how to describe Grammar in Chinese ? For example : subject, verb, (object) complement, sentence, the tenses (present, past, future), word, etc.
Any grammar related word is welcome! 😊
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
noun:名词
verb:动词
adjective:形容词
adverb:副词
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
主语,动词,(宾语)补语,句子,时态(现在,过去,将来),词语。 like this?direct translation?
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
Well I am wondering how you name those grammatical terms in Chinese. I need to ask this to a Chinese teacher who also speaks English 😊