Question
Updated on
23 Sep 2015
- Italian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? Which subject are we having tomorrow at school
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Are you talking about one subject, or several subjects?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I would say, "Which subjects are we covering tomorrow at school?"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
I'm talking about all the subject we have at school :) so yeah, several.
- Italian
Cool, thank you ^^ so the present continuous here is correct, isn't it?
- English (US)
Question about English. Could you understand if I say like: We only walk a little part of the way home together, and she turns partway. But she changed her route to walk with me longer.
Was this answer helpful?