Question
Updated on
21 Apr 2021
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Japanese
Can you break down the meaning of the grammar in this sentence from the anime “Demon Slayer” 出来る限り鬼舞辻の血が濃い鬼からの血液を採取してきて欲しい
I already know that 出来る限り means “as much as possible”
And that 血液を採取してきて欲しい means “I want you to collect blood”
It’s the rest of the sentence that I’m having trouble with
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
出来る限り/鬼舞辻の血が濃い鬼からの/血液を採取してきて欲しい
I'd like you to collect blood out of demons which were given more(or denser) blood from Kibutsuji as much as possible.
"鬼舞辻の血が濃い鬼からの"
As you know, Kibutsuji transforms human beings into demons, giving his blood to them.
The denser given blood is, the stronger the demon is.
I don't know what dense means, whether it comes from quality or quantity.
Anyway, the script says that collecting blood from demons which have dense blood.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I'd like you to go and collect blood samples from demons who are closely related to Kibutsuji as much as possible.
Was this answer helpful?