Question
Updated on
25 Feb 2017
- Polish
-
Serbian
-
Croatian
-
French (France)
Question about French (France)
How do you say this in French (France)? "Andrea the love angel has for you has reached France"
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
What do you mean by "has for you has reached France" ?
Could you say the whole sentence in serbian ? It may be easier to translate it from your native language to mine
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
My friend asked me to translate it. I did not understand what that means so I copied here. He says, "Andrea love, angel because of you I came to France." On Serbian:"Andra ljubavi,anđele zbog tebe sam dosao u Francusku."
- Polish
- French (France)
@catharinevaillant "Andréa, mon amour, mon ange, je suis venu en France pour toi"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?