Question
Updated on
30 Apr 2021
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
大家好!
“这类文案经发展壮大已自成一派”
请问在这句话里,“经”和“已”的意思是什么?我觉得这不是“已经”的意思. Explanations in English would be great. 谢谢。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
经 in this sentence means 'after a period of time'. 已 means 'already'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)