Question
Updated on
5 May 2021
- Russian
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What is the difference between Ti amo and Ti voglio bene ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
Sono sinonimi ma ti amo è più forte
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
"Ti amo" si usa principalmente con un partner romantico, mentre "Ti voglio bene" si usa fra amici, familiari ecc.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@IraizKaira
ti amo💏
ti voglio bene👭
some people say " ti amo" even to parents, relatives etc...but it has a more romantic nuance.
never say ti voglio bene to your lover...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian Near fluent
"ti amo" si usa tra amanti/partner, invece "ti voglio bene" è un pò come "I'm fond of you" e si usa più tra familiari, amici o anche tra amanti
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian