Question
Updated on
7 May 2021
- Romanian
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
How can I use adjective+なる and what does it mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
イadjective:
change い to くなる
おいしい ⇒ おいしくない
しろい ⇒ しろくなる
おおきい ⇒ おおきくなる
なadjective:
change な to になる
しんせつな ⇒ しんせつになる
きれいな ⇒ きれいになる
たいせつな ⇒ ないせつになる
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
Thank you soo much.
Could you please tell me what it means, where to use it, if possible.
Could you please tell me what it means, where to use it, if possible.