Question
Updated on
11 May 2021
- English (US)
- Turkish
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
what does it mean when someone calls you 锤子 like it’s ur nickname?😂 i really wanna know what it actually means in slang
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
1.Refers to the male genitalia.
2.Disdain or disapproval of people or things
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
it is used as an intensive.
It comes from the male organ in Sichuan dialect, but it has been nothing to do with sex or insult in our daily lives.
We may use this internet slang to strengthen the mood of disapproval
Was this answer helpful?