Question
Updated on
28 Feb 2017
- Arabic
- French (France)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (UK)
What does "item" mean?
Does is it mean "thing"?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
An item is a thing or an object, yes you are correct
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- French (France)
- English (UK)
He carefully checked the price of each item on his sales receipt.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- French (France)