Question
Updated on
19 May 2021
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
Which one is right?
Which one is proper?
Which one is correct?
do they have the same meaning?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
They basically mean the same thing! The second one can also mean, “Which one is the best?” meaning there are different correct answers, but the others definitely mean “Which one is correct?” meaning the other answers would be wrong!
Was this answer helpful?