Question
Updated on
29 May 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What is the difference between 嘅 and 㗎 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
@kokosuki “嘅” and "㗎” definitely are the same meaning of intonation. For example「呢樣嘢係咩嚟嘅」and「呢樣嘢係咩嚟㗎」It means "What is this?" In conclusion, they have no different meaning between them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@kirakira_akira 太感謝您了!我想問一下,「這件事是誰幹的?是你幹的嗎!?」照我的理解就是用「㗎」對嗎?然後還想問「這本書是我的!」為什麼不是「呢本書係我㗎(喎)!」?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)