Question
Updated on
31 May 2021
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Hindi
-
Italian
Question about Spanish (Spain)
en tu opinión, ¿cuál es el acento más difícil de entender en el mundo hispanohablante? y, ¿por qué?
Answers
Read more comments
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
@verizon Argentinian accent because the conjugations and pronoms are different but in the pronunciation the Spanish accent I think is the most difficult for an English speaker because of the sound of the "z"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Colombia)
@verizon
Many accents actually, Chilean accents, Caribbean accents, Andalusian Accents, Murcian Accents, deep Andean accents, any "ghetto" accent from any city or country: cani, flaite, ñero, turro, etc.
In coloquial contexts we tend to speak fast and we merge a sounds together it gets hard to follow really.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?