Question
Updated on
8 Jun 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between I have received the clips. and I received the clips. ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
8 Jun 2021
Featured answer
- English (US)
Have is used for the past tense
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese
Thank you for your reply.
"I received the clips. " is not past tense?
- English (US)