Question
Updated on
10 Jun 2021
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
**** Can you check this article for me, please! *****
This is my article.
PLAYING GAME
There are two kinds of interesting indoor games. They are board games and video games. So, which one is more interesting?
Personally, I think video game is more interesting than board game, but board game is helpful and not harmful for eyes.
In fact, people can learn a lot of things from playing games. Almost people can learn about many subjects: maths, Art, Music, English...from educated video games and board games. Besides, we can learn about communicating,environment...from many video games about social, agricultural, economy...
Therefore, we only play games for relaxing or studying. Necessaryly, we shouldn't play video games so much and bad things.
The picture below is the question.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
PLAYING GAMES
There are two kinds of interesting indoor games - they are board games and video games. So, which one is more interesting?
Personally, I think video games are more interesting than board games, but board games are beneficial to the brain and not harmful for the eyes.
In fact, people can learn a lot of things from playing games. People can learn about almost any subject: maths, Art, Music, English, from educational video games and board games. Besides, we can learn about communication and our environment from many video games about society, agriculture, and economy.
Therefore, we only play games for relaxing or studying. This means we shouldn't play video games and other bad things so much.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Vietnamese