Question
Updated on
10 Jun 2021
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? the first time I met and heard his voice it wasn't from youtube, but it was in Spotify where his(song name)suddenly come to recommendations, I started to like him from his song's lyrics the first time I heard it.it wasn't because he has a good voice.
it's very long so please don't burden yourself to translate, but if it's okay, please translate above ↑and below↓as continuing in casual way or in your own free was as you would say.
(because I'm not someone who's easily attracted to someone just because of their voice. and to be honest, I was a person who really hated men because of what happened in the past. so after I installed the app, I didn't know he was (配信者)too so i listened to other people's first, but now one piqued my interest until I met him the first time but I didn't know the one who sang (song name) and this (配信者) was the same person. but for some reason I didn't know why I continued to listen to him until the (arrangement), when he said (shh, be quite ) in English and everyone stopped comments all at once, and I was so surprised of how ruling he was, and how he managed to male people listen to like a good kid, and from there I fell, even though I hate men, and even sweared not to believe in one, but he was entirely different from other, after I met many people he was the only one who managed to change me . after that I noticed of how kind he is, and his strong love for people that was entirely different from others too.)
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
私が初めて彼の歌声に出会ったのは Youtube ではなく Spotify のオススメでした。
そこで (song name) を聴いて彼の曲や歌詞に一目惚れしました。
here's my two cents
i think it would be better to spell it out in your own words
because you are the only one who can express your feelings :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- English (US)