Question
Updated on
11 Jun 2021
- Greek
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What does de todo corazón mean?
Please give me an example in a sentence.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
It means: With all my heart.
Eg: Te regalo este libro de todo corazon/ con todo mi corazon.
Te lo agradezco de todo corazon/ con todo mi corazon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Significa 'cordialmente' ( también, con sinceridad u honestidad, etc).
Ej. Espero que de todo corazón se acabe esta pandemia y podemos regresar a la normalidad.
Was this answer helpful?