質問
最終更新日:
2021年6月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
思 kanji と 想 kanji はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
思う、想う Both mean to think.
思う is the common verb and widely used.
想う is a little literary and feels more sentiment is included.
ex.) 故郷を想う I think about my hometown (nostalgically). whereas 故郷を思う seems a little unnatural.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Both 思 and 想 are very similar in meaning.
I think 思 would be thoughts that are in the mind and 想 would be more thoughts in the heart. If that kind of makes sense??
It’s tough to explain but I can give you words using these kanji!
思う
おもう
To think
思い出
おもいで
Memories
思惑
おもわく
Speculation
愛想
あいそう
Affection
感想
かんそう
Impression
空想
くうそう
Fantasy
And we even have a word using both the kanji:
思想
しそう
Thought
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語