Question
Updated on
17 Jun 2021
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with In the mean time . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Indonesian
- English (US) Near fluent
Let's wait for him before we go to the karaoke, in the mean time, let's play games on our phone.
You can work there 2 months after this, in the mean time, just work from home.
Run away after you have enough savings, in the mean time, act like you're an idiot, as if you believe him.
Report him after you take some proofs, in the mean time, lay low.
The professor will come in 3 hours, in the mean time, we will review the previous lesson.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Indonesian
- English (US) Near fluent