Question
Updated on
17 Jun 2021
- Russian Near fluent
- Ukrainian
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
what does "to be in the middle of smth" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
She is on the middle of something
It means she is doing something
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian Near fluent
- Ukrainian
- English (US)
- English (UK)
@keepupwithmeDiana
Ah sorry in the middle not on I'm very very sorry
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian Near fluent
- Ukrainian
that's ok, no worries )
I see that natives sometimes do mistakes as well. Or maybe that was a typo?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
@keepupwithmeDiana oh it was a typo I did not know it said on instead of in
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian Near fluent
- Ukrainian