Question
Updated on
19 Jun 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does I'm not going to out you mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
to "OUT SOMEONE" means... to tell others something private about the person. to tell something PUBLICLY that the person does not want others to know.
so that phrase means that the person is NOT GOING TO TELL OTHERS something.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I'm not going to reveal your secret
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?