Question
Updated on
25 Jun 2021
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
French (France)
Question about German
What does Ich steh’ auf ..(nomen)...
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
'Ich steh' auf .....' = das gefällt mir sehr, davon bin ich begeistert
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
@stiwilu as for the steh auf, the stem is aufstehen right? and the meaning become so different. Can we say: “ich stehe auf” for “i love”, “i like” ?
- German
- Indonesian