質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2021年7月4日
アラビア語 に関する質問
Love nwantiti (arabo marocchino) 🇲🇦 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
I think nwantiti does not exist, as far as i know lol
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
@Imenessrhir
could you try to write the full sentence
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- アラビア語
@_Imenessrhir
alright honestly I'm not familiar with the song but it's probably in Moroccan darija which could be difficult for most Arabs especially when it's written in English alphabet idk maybe Google can help u better then since it's a song maybe u can find the lyrics & translate it or something idk
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Love Nwantinti is not arabic, but igbo. A language that is spoken in Nigeria West Africa. It means “small love”. The phrase is most popular for being known as Nigerian artist Nelly Uchendu’s title album and song in 1976. The phrase regained popularity again in 2019, when the Nigerian Afrobeats artist Ckay released his song under that same name. Elgrandtoto remixed and covered Ckay’s song.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@Igboland_574 Hi, your answer was excelent, thank you. I am also wanting to know what some phrases of the song mean, do you know what does "I want to chop your nkwobi" means? and also "Ule your body dey gbakam isi". Thank you and have a great day.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Camila301 Hola hermana,
nwantiti means small quantity
In the song " ye mu love nwantiti" which means "give me small quantity of your love"
'Nwkobi" is a name of food in igbo language from eastern nigeria, it is original a "goat head meat"
But in the song it is used as personification because the "Nwkobi" in the song means the body of the girl. "Chop" is a Nigerian pidgin english which means "to eat"
In otherwords, "i want to chop your nwkobi" is same as "I want to eat your body"
"Unle" is the name of the girl he's referring to.
"Baka mi isi" means an attractive thing that drives you crazy.
"Your body dey baka mi isi" is same as "your body is driving me crazy"
And the song is originally a Nigerian song by CKay, which was covered and remix by other artists.
Muchas gracias
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@bwoyFinex Omg, muchas gracias. Your answer is extremely complete, I loved it. I am really obsessed with this song and it´s great to know what does it mean because I have always been interested in learning new languagues. You made my day. So, if listening to "Love Nwantiti" is driving me crazy lately, I could said that Love Nwantiti baka mi isi? hahaha. Thanks a lot.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A nigerian lady at my job said it basically means your love is driving me crazy
この回答は役に立ちましたか?