Question
Updated on
5 Jul 2021
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What is the difference between "접근금지"가 무슨 뜻이에요? and "입구"는 무슨 뜻이에요? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Why the first noun 접근 금지, has a subject marking particle, and the second noun 입구 has a topic marking particle.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
접금금지 is prohibit accessand 입구 is entryway.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
접근 금지 No Entre
입구 la entrada
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?