Question
Updated on
8 Jul 2021
- English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 扯了扯嘴角
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Are there any other sentences?
The idiom might mean smile or other expressions according to the text
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@davex220
It's a action with corner of the mouth.(usually corner not corners, but in chinese, they seems the same.)
and it shake up and down slightly.
It usually means a person is trying to pretend a unnatural smile.
Was this answer helpful?