Question
Updated on
11 Jul 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
How do you say this in Simplified Chinese (China)? 大家好,我有一个问题。
在这个句子哪个对吗?为什么? 请解释我为什么吧。
In this sentence which grammar is the correct? Please explain me the reason.
我想,“一点儿“对。因为,just the last word in this sentence is a noun. But, is really like it? u u
这个书有一点儿贵,我想买一本便宜 有点儿/ 一点儿 的。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
“一点儿”✔。
这本书有一点儿贵,我想买一本便宜一点儿的。✔
便宜=cheap
便宜一点儿的=cheaper
adj+ 一点儿的=The comparative form of adjectives
有(一)点儿便宜=a little cheap
有(一)点儿+adj=a little adj
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
对,要用“一点儿”(un poco)。
En cambio, “有点儿......” 是 es un poco/demasiado…“的意思,用来表达抱怨或负面评价(se usa para expresar una queja o valoración negativa).
Was this answer helpful?