Question
Updated on
11 Jul 2021
- Arabic
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does what does this sentence mean ?
( he says it so casually )
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@lolo124 it means that the speaker carelessly says the words he does without second thought or care for others.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic