質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
韓国語 に関する質問
I was watching a video and they were speaking in Korean. The woman said "싫어" which means hate, but underneath there was an English subtitle that said "No."
If "No" is 아니요, then why didn't it say that? Is this just a Korean expression I don't know about?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
"싫어" can also be used to mean dislike of things or people, but it also means "아니요".
싫어 : I dont like/want that -> 아니요 : no
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Higgs0 So for example...
1: 대신 이걸 입어야 하나요?
2: 싫어!
Does it work in this kind of context? Can you give me some other examples?
- 韓国語
Yes, "싫어" can be used to say no.
이거 먹을래? : 싫어 안먹을래 ( No I dont want eat this)
너 이거 좋아해? : 이거 싫어해 ( I dont like this )
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
@s0cnfusd
If you're asking if you can answer using only the word "싫어"
sure, can answer only use the word "싫어".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)