Question
Updated on
25 Jul 2021
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
Sí yo fuera tú - I understand the meaning but can't find the actual tense/conjugation "fuera". Can someone please explain this to me?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
If you mean that you want to know the name of the tense/conjugation, it is 'Subjuntivo imperfecto/ imperfect subjunctive'. If you don't know why 'ser' changes into 'fuera', it's because that verb is irregular.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@tellezrobertort don't worry^^
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?