Question
Updated on
27 Jul 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? 前にあなたがくれた服、今年の夏もたくさん着ているよ!(I wear the dress that you gave me before this summer too.)
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"I'm wearing the clothes you gave me before this summer a lot!" or "I'm wearing the dress you gave me before this summer a lot!"
1つ目は、服が複数のドレスを意味する場合です。
2つ目は、服が一つだけを意味する場合です。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese