質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
what ゆく meaning in this sentence
今を生きてゆく
今を生きてゆく
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
ゆく is Spell miss.
行く
iku
but young people use it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A lot of people will use this in songs as it sounds more natural when you sing it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
So the grammar ていく or てくる can be thought of as perspective. It doesn't change the meaning of the verb, but rather the perspective. Think of ていく and you are just starting and then going to continue and think of てくる as you have come to do something. So 生きていく would be something like going to now live (in a certain way)...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語