質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月7日
- 日本語
- 韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"When the majority of media available in one country is that produced by a different, more dominant nation, it is suggested that the culture of that larger nation, along with its interests, displace that of the home country." とはどういう意味ですか?
1. does the "home country" mean "one country" appears in the first line?
2displace what?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
1. Yes, the "home country" refers to the "one country" in the first line.
2. It means that the "culture of that larger nation, along with its interests" displaces the culture and interests of the home country. Also, it should be "displaces", not "displace".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 韓国語