Question
Updated on
30 Jul 2021
- Spanish (Chile)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does "on my case" in: My parents are constantly on my case. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It usually means that the parents are bothering you because they’re nosy about what you do.
Was this answer helpful?