質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月30日
- スペイン語 (チリ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
韓国語
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
practiced と practised はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Practice, with a ‘c’ is a noun.
Practise, with an ‘s’ is a verb.
Therefore ‘practiced’ is incorrect. As the past participle is a form of the verb, you have to use the spelling with an ‘s.’
So ‘practised’ is correct.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
As far as I know
In Australian and British English, 'practise' is the verb and 'practice' is the noun. In American English, 'practice' is both the verb and the noun.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?