Question
Updated on
2 Aug 2021
- English (UK)
-
Russian
Question about Russian
What does государства mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Country
A people organized politically in a specific territory
ГосударствО (Что?) – существительное, средний род, именительный падеж.
Государства:
1. «Развитие государствА (Чего?)- это дело всего народа» – единственное число, родительный падеж.
2. Все государстваА(Что?) заинтересованы в содружестве» – множественное число, именительный падеж.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?