Question
Updated on
4 Aug 2021
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about French (France)
What does Amour plastique mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@projetsabotage Olhei essa frase em uma música🇨🇵 🎶
mas não sei o que significa,nem em quais contextos posso utilizar ela,sou iniciante nesse idioma!
- French (France)
@gammer59 Does it come from « Videoclub » ?
« Amour plastique » doesn’t really mean anything. It is not used. However it might mean that the love will last long, is very resistant, and adaptable (as plastic is) !
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@Ecenaxm Sim Videoclub,gosto muito das músicas francesas e desse idioma incrível!
Muito obrigado pela explicação,ajudou muito!🤝
Muito obrigado pela explicação,ajudou muito!🤝