Question
Updated on
6 Aug 2021
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Could you give me some examples to make me understand these things more?(Please answer me in English,thank you very much!)
1.make no sense
2.up one’s ass mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
1.) make no sense is hard to explain because it means exactly what it says. It’s when someone says something that you don’t understand you say “that makes no sense”
2.) that’s when someone’s being stuck up, guarded or rude
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)