Question
Updated on
9 Aug 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between I am confused by prepositions and I am confused with prepositions and and I am confused with prepositions ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
and I am confused with prepositions or and I am confused by prepositions
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
They all mean the same.
1
disagree
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?