Question
Updated on
12 Aug 2021
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Thai
Question about Thai
Please show me example sentences with เอาเรื่อง . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Seems like this word has several meanings.
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
@gelatine เด็กคนนี้มันเอาเรื่องอยู่นะ
It's kinda slang เอาเรื่อง(adj) when described a person means that person is badass or cooool in good or bad way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- English (UK) Near fluent
It depends on how you use it.
As an adj., it means that someone or something is troublesome.
As a verb, it can be ‘to press charges’.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
ปัญหานี้หนักเอาการ (also หนักเอาเรื่อง)
This problem is quite hard / difficult.
same with above
เด็กคนนี้มันเอาเรื่องอยู่นะ
That young (employee/ student) is เอาเรื่อง not humble not goodie not obedient maybe frankly maybe a bit agrressive
adj + อยู่นะ = quite + adj
ไอ้นี่ มันเอาเรื่องอยู่นะ
(ไอ้นี่ = rude word for a man)
อีนี่ มันเอาเรื่องอยู่นะ
(อีนี่ = rude word for a woman)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?