質問
最終更新日:
2021年8月13日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
他说的这句话是什么意思?什么是quiz question和pub quiz? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2021年8月13日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sometimes a pub will have a quiz game, where people can compete to answer questions about history or culture or popular songs or celebrities [any theme that the quiz is about]. If they answer enough questions correctly, then they might win the prize at the end of the night. It is just for fun. So these are called "quiz night" [the night of the week that they play this quiz game]. Or "pub quiz" [when a pub does this quiz game so that people can play it].
"quiz" is another name for "test" or for asking a question [quizzing someone]. So a "quiz question" is just a question that is asked as part of a quiz (or test).
So one of the questions was about him. And because someone was a fan of him, they knew the answer. So they were excited about this. So they messaged him to let him know.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?