Question
Updated on
13 Aug 2021
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with 무시당하다 and 무시하다 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
we use 무시한다 in present sentense and 무시했다 in past sentense instead of 무시하다.
고양이는 개를 무시한다.
개는 고양이에게 무시당한다.
그는 항상 그녀에게 무시 당했다.
그녀는 항상 그를 무시했다.
Was this answer helpful?