Question
Updated on
9 Mar 2017
- Russian
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (UK)
When you say "patient's compliance with the diet" does it mean that this patient follows the diet, eats in accordance with it? Or does it mean that the patient can be assigned to it by a dietician, i.e. he is medically ready to follow the diet?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
Yes it means the patient 'complies' with the diet. For example he or she allows it to happen
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent