Question
Updated on
16 Aug 2021
- Arabic
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Russian
Question about English (US)
Lght this be an acronym of what?
Give me an example,pls.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Russian
It can mean "let God handle that", which basically means to trust in God.
or
It may mean "let's get high tonigh", basically a suggestion to get high on drugs
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
- Russian