質問
最終更新日:
2015年10月11日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
方 を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
2015年10月12日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
It's got a bunch of different uses - did you have a particular one in mind? Context is important in Japanese.
For example, when read as かた and standing on its own, it usually means "person" (more polite than 人)
日本の方ですか = Are you a Japanese person?
When tacked on the back of a verb stem (with the same reading), it means "way of (verbing)".
この漢字読み方は何ですか = What is the reading (i.e. the way-of-reading) for this kanji?
When read as ほう, it tends to mean "way" or "direction", but that gets a little nebulous sometimes.
帰った方がいいです = You should go home
この回答は役に立ちましたか?