Question
Updated on
Deleted user
20 Aug 2021
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
How do you say this in Spanish (Mexico)? have a safe trip
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
"Que tengas* buen viaje" is the most natural thing to say.
*tengas: singular informal
*tenga: singular formal
*tengan: plural
Was this answer helpful?